Individual Rankings

Home

Remember to refresh your browser to get up to date results.

(CTRL button and F5 button to refresh.)

 

Here we go with the 13th year of my rankings. The OVAC has 112 over all placers returning counting the last three years, 71 placers returning this year!

 

 

I will be working on my rankings off and on the next few days, I'd like to thanks Jenny Sullivan for her help with the rankings at the Park Duals!

 

 

106

Young is in charge here!

Rank Last Name First Name School Grade OVAC 2015 OVAC 2014 OVAC 2013
1 Young Tim Steub 11th 4th 106    
2 Windland Tucker PS 9th      
3 Logston Ty OG 11th      
4 Niswonger Jacob Cald 10th      
5 Wood Jordan JM 9th      
6 Gatrell Terry Camb 9th      
7 Frizzell Abe Mead 10th      
8 Ott Owen HC 10th      
9 Simpson Matthew Univ 9th      
10 Mathews Jake ED 9th      
11 Crall Riley UL 9th      
12 Harris Cole Tor 11th      
13 Bonfini Joeseph Bell 9th      
14 Perozzi Dominic BvL 9th      

T Gatrell 2nd @ Camb

T Logston OG 2nd @ Univ

T Young Steub TF J Wood (JM)

A Frizzell Mead 2nd @ UL

M Simpson Univ 3rd @ Univ

M Simpson Univ d R Crall UL 7-4

Abe Frizzel mead fall Riley Crall UL 3:58

Terry Gatrell camb dec Riley Crall UL 6-4

Peyton Blasko (Steub) 11 Ty Logston OG 9

Ty Logston (OG) fall 1:57  Jake Mathews ED

Jake Mathews (Edison) dec. Dominic Perozzi (Beaver) 6-0

Abe Frizzell (Meadowbrook) pin Dominic Perozzi (Beaver) 1:01

Abe Frizzell (Meadowbrook) pin Jake Mathews (Edison) 2:48

T Young Steub 5th @ North Canton

Marshal Niswonger (Caldwell) pin Elijah Ross (Warren) 0:40

Tim Young Steub Fall Tucker Windland PS

Tim Young Steub Fall Rediet Knight Morg

Tucker Windland PS Fall Tino Kayafas WP

Tucker Windland PS Fall Nathan Jackson EL

Ty Logston OG Fall Tino Kayafas WP

Jordan Wood JM Fall Austin Macek Mad

Jordan Wood JM Fall Nathan Jackson EL

Nathan Jackson EL Fall Tino Kayafas WP

Nathan Jackson EL Fall Austin Macek Mad

Harris Tor d Bonfini Bell 5-1

Frizzel Mead d Harris Tor 10-8

Owen Ott (Harrison Central) pin Jake Mathews (Edison) 1:03

 

113

One finalist and after that it's WIDE open!

Rank Last Name First Name School Grade OVAC 2015 OVAC 2014 OVAC 2013
1 Martin Luke PS 10th 2nd 106    
2 Bertrand Brandon JM 12th      
3 Muldrew Jaxson Shad 9th      
4 Sarge Tim EL 12th      
5 Simpson Jacob Univ 9th      
6 Recorsio Casey WM 10th      
7 Blasko Peyton Steub 9th      
8 Richardson Maison WP 9th      
9 Moore Shawn OG 9th      
10 Reynolds Brayden Barn 10th      

S Moore OG 2nd @ Univ

J Muldrew Shad 1st @ UL

C Recorsio WM 2nd @ UL

J Muldrew Shad d Recorsio WM 4-1

J Simpson Univ d C Harris Tor 8-4

B Reynolds MD C Harris Tor 10-2

 Jaxson Muldrew (SS) pin Cole Harris 0:41

L Martin PS 2nd @ North Canton

 Casey Recrosio - WM Maj 10-0 Cody Holmes - JM

Luke Martin PS Fall Maison Richardson WP

Jaxson Muldrew Shad Fall Maison Richardson WP

Jaxson  Muldrew Shad D Shawn Moore OG

Casey Recrosio Mad MD Cody Holmes JM 13-5

Peyton Blasko Steub D 9-4 Matt Ritchie Cam

Peyton Blasko Steub D 8-5 Eric Shriver Morg

Eric Shriver Morg Fall Ritchie Cam

Maison Richardson WP MD Shawn Moore OG

113 Brandon Bertrand (JM) Pin :29 Jacob Simpson (U)

 

120

Rank Last Name First Name School Grade OVAC 2015 OVAC 2014 OVAC 2013
1 Quinn Greg Shad 11th 3rd 113 2nd 106  
2 White Brandon HC 12th 4th 113 5th 113  
3 Bookman Quinton BvL 11th 3rd 106 7th 106  
4 Rea Caleb Weir 10th 5th 113    
5 Mazik Parker IC 10th      
6 Ice Dakota EL 11th 5th 106    
7 Cook Alec WM 9th      
8 Nice Riley Mag 11th   8th 113  
9 Carman Anthony JM 9th      
10 Flinn Landon PS 10th      
11 Manilla Zane Steub 9th      
12 Stephens Chase Mead 12th      
13 Kuneff Mason Bpt 9th      

Q Bookman BvL MD Sarge EL 10-2

G Quinn Shad 1st @ UL

A Cook 2nd @ UL

C Stephens Mead 4th @ UL

G Quinn Shad MD A Cook WM 14-0

C Rea Weirton fall  Tim Sarge EL 1:56

 Quinton Bookman (Beaver) pin Chase Stephens (Meadowbrook) 1:31

Z Manilla Steub d L Flinn PS 8-4

Alec Cook - WM d Riley Nice - MAG  8-4

Greg Quinn Shad Fall Braeden Pauley Univ

Greg Quinn Shad Fall Matt Porter WP

Alec Cook Mad D Tim Sarge EL 2-0

Alec Cook Mad D Anthony Carman JM 3-2

Zane Manilla Steub Fall Trin Scott Cam

Zane Manilla Steub D Dylan Weimer Morg 7-1

Landon Flinn PS D Tim Sarge EL 5-3

Landon Flinn PS Fall Zane Manilla Steub

Landon Flinn PS Fall Matt Porter WP

Anthony Carman JM D Tim Sarge EL

Tim Sarge EL Fall Matt Porter WP

RILEY NICE MAGNOLIA d CHASE STEVENS MEADOWBROOK 7-3

Rea Weir Fall Nice Mag 3:34

Nice Weir d Bertrand JM 6-5

Brandon White Maj Dec (10-2) PJ Mazik

Brandon White (Harrison Central) dec. Quinton Bookman (Beaver Local) 2-1

Quinton Bookman (Beaver Local) pin Dakota Ice (East Liverpool) 3:25

Brandon White (Harrison Central) dec. Dakota Ice (East Liverpool) 11-4

Parker Mazik (Indian Creek) dec. Dakota Ice (East Liverpool) 7-2 OT

 

126

Wilson looks to make the 4 time OVAC champion list: Bobby Douglas Bridgeport ,Mark Emmerling East Liverpool ,Kelly Shields Edison ,Zack Schuller St. Clairsville, Abbie Rush Wheeling Park ,Clay Tucker Martins Ferry, Adam Hoppel Beaver Local

Rank Last Name First Name School Grade OVAC 2015 OVAC 2014 OVAC 2013
1 Wilson Tariq Steub 12th 1st 120 1st 113 1st 106
2 Henson Jackson Univ 10th 2nd 113    
3 Curtin Tommy Lin 11th 4th 120 3rd 106  
4 Kahl Josh Shad 11th 6th 126 6th 120  
5 Roberts Jacob PS 12th 6th 120    
6 Ball Logan Camb 11th   6th 103  
8 Howell Ben UL 10th 7th 120    
9 Martsolf Dustin BvL 12th      
10 Cain Blaze Weir 10th      
11 Harper Winston Mead 10th      
12 Love Austin JM 9th      
NA Sayre Trent WL 9th      

L ball Camb 2nd @ Camb

C Rae Weir d Kahl Shad

J Henson Univ 1st @ Univ

J Henson Univ 1st @ Barn

T Wilson 1st @ Ironman

P Mazik IC 2nd @ Col

PJ Mazik (IC) dec Collin Hunter 6-4

Logan Ball camb fall Ben Howell UL 3:21

 Parker Mazik (Indian Creek) 1st @ BvL

T Wilson Steub 1st @ North Canton

1st @ Gallia Academy Trent Sayre  Warren Local

Tariq Wilson Steub Fall Logan Merrill Morg

Tariq Wilson Steub Fall Jacob Roberts PS

Jackson Henson Univ Fall Collin Hunter Shad

Jacob Roberts PS Fall Dakota Ice EL 

Jacob Roberts PS D 10-4 Charles Mirandy WP

Brandon Bertrand JM Fall Dakota Ice EL

Dakota Ice EL Fall Charles Mirandy WP

Dakota Ice EL Fall Vince Pulice Mad

Austin Love JM D Vince Pulice Mad 11-5

Trin Scott Cam Fall Logan Merrill Morg

Collin Hunter Shad Fall Charles Mirandy WP

Collin Hunter Shad Fall Trey Wright OG

Charles Mirandy WP D Trey Wright OG

 

132

Rank Last Name First Name School Grade OVAC 2015 OVAC 2014 OVAC 2013
1 Coniker Luke SCC 11th 3rd 120    
2 Hubbard Jashon Steub 10th 1st 106    
3 Bozek Robert OG 11th      
4 Smith Beau BvL 9th      
5 Hague Daniel IC 12th 5th 120 6th 113  
6 Starkey Donnie Tor 12th  7th 126 8th 120  
7 Zeiders Owen Univ 10th      
8 Huffman TJ PS 9th      
9 Hunter Collin Shad 11th      
10 Loy Michael EL 10th      

R Bozek OG 1st @ Univ

D Hague IC 1st @ UL

C Hunter Shad 2nd @ UL

L Coniker (SCC) d D Hague 4-2

L Coniker SCC d O Zeiders Univ 10-4

L Coniker SCC d D Starkey Tor 5-0

T Curtin Lin d O Zeiders Univ 4-2

L Coniker SCC d T Curtin Lin 5-1

D Starkey Tor Fall O Zeiders Univ 0:54

D Hague IC 1st @ Col (MVP)

 Donnie Starkey (T) dec Bailey Chaplin Cam 9-4

Daniel Hague (IC) dec Donnie Starkey 7-5

Robert Bozek (OG) 6 Anthony Rice Steub 5

 Daniel Hague (Indian Creek) dec. Dustin Martsolf (Beaver) 6-4

A Rice Steub d J Parsons WP 6-4

Luke Coniker (SCC) Dec. 7-1 Tommy Curtin (Lin)

Robert Bozek OG D Parsons WP

Robert Bozek OG Fall Bailey Chaplin Shad

James Parsons WP MD T. J. Huffman PS

James Parsons WP Fall Jacob Blystone EL

James Parsons WP Fall Bailey Chaplin Shad

Owen Zeiders Univ D Bailey Chaplin Shad 5-0

Anthony Rice Steub Fall Huffman PS

T. J. Huffman PS Fall Jacob Blystone EL

Jacob Blystone EL MD Chase Smith Mad 9-0

Jacob Blystone EL D Austin Love JM

Chase Smith Mad D Jeremy Ewart JM  5-3

Anthony Rice Steub Fall Johnnie Simms Cam

Anthony Rice Steub MD Kirk Moore Morg 9-1

Kirk Moore Morg D Johnnie Simms Cam 5-0

Robert Bozek (OG) over Dustin Martsolf (BL) (Fall 3:41)
Daniel Hague (IC) Maj Dec (17-3) JR Heavilin (HC)

Daniel Hague (Indian Creek) dec. Beau Smith (Beaver Local) 3-2 OT

 Beau Smith (Beaver Local) dec. Daniel Hague (Indian Creek) 3-1

Michael Loy (East Liverpool) tech. fall J.R. Heavilin (Harrison Central) tf20-5

Beau Smith (Beaver Local) dec. Michael Loy (East Liverpool) 8-2

 

138

This weight is wide open!

Rank Last Name First Name School Grade OVAC 2015 OVAC 2014 OVAC 2013
1 Keys Jason BvL 12th 2nd 132 2nd 126  
2 Rayner Kolby Cald 12th 6th 138 7th 132  
3 Good Phil WM 11th 6th 132    
4 Parsons James WP 11th 5th 132 3rd 113  
5 Rice Anthony Steub 9th      
6 Spalla Nick Cam 11th 7th 132    
7 Mazik Miles IC 11th      
8 Debee Jacob OG 11th      
9 Taylor Aiden Riv 10th      
10 Flinn Jarritt PS 10th      
11 Heavilin Anthony SCC 12th     7th 106
12 Cade Seth ED 10th      
13 Vincenzo Donte StC 11th      
14 Rohrbough Austin Univ 11th      
15 Brown Will Shad 11th      
16 Adams Clay Mag 11th 8th 132    
17 Kusic Santino Bpt 9th      
18 Clouse Brylan Barn 9th      
19 Eberhart Bailey HC 10th      
20 Savage Jerry Tor 12th      

B Smith BvL 3rd @ Camb

P Good WM 1st @ UL

W Brown Shad d G Heatherington 3-2

A Rohrbough Univ MD A Heavlin SCC 14-3

A Heavlin SCC d J Savage Tor 2-0

M Loy (EL)  fall Kusic (BPT) 4:24

Will Brown (SS) dec Jerry Savage 7-3

Miles Mazik (IC) pin Jerry Savage 3:48

Miles Mazik (Indian Creek) dec. Beau Smith (Beaver) 4-3

A Rice Steub d J Parsons WP 6-4

  Phil Good - WM MD Aiden Taylor - RIV 15-1

Aiden Taylor Riv Fall Clay Adams Mag

Aiden Taylor Riv d Tino Kusic Bpt

Heatherington (Bell) dec Savage (Tor) 2-1

Phil Good Mad TF Zach Thomas JM 16-1

Phil Good Mad Fall Michael Loy EL

Jarritt Flinn PS Fall Jonathan Skeens WP

Jarritt Flinn PS Fall Michael Loy EL

Jarritt Flinn PS MD Michael Gray Steub

Austin Rohrough Univ Fall Will Brown Shad

Michael Gray Steub MD 11-2 Colten Dobbs Cam

Jonathan Skeens WP Fall Michael Loy EL

Zach Thomas JM D Devon Hall EL

Jacob Debee OG Fall Jonathan Skeens WP

Jacob DeBee OG Fall Will Brown Shad

Jonathan Skeens WP D Will Brown Shad

SANTINO KUSIC BRIDGEPORT MD JERRY SAVAGE TORONTO 9-1

CLAY ADAMS MAGNOLIA Fall JERRY SAVAGE TORONTO

CLAY ADAMS MAGNOLIA d SANTINO KUSIC BRIDGEPORT 10-3

DONTE VINCENZO StC Fall Adams Mag

Anthony Heavilin SCC fall  Cade ED

Aiden Taylor Riv Dec. 8 7 CCHS Anthony Heavillin

Aiden Taylor River Fall Cody Hawthorne Shad

 Miles Mazik (Indian Creek) pin Seth Cade (Edison) 5:15

Seth Cade (Edison) dec. Donte Vincenzo (St. Clairsville) 6-0

 

145

Rank Last Name First Name School Grade OVAC 2015 OVAC 2014 OVAC 2013
1 Goff Dakotah Steub 12th 1st 132 2nd 120 6th 113
2 Kahl Brett Shad 12th 2nd 152 6th 145  
3 Stewart Bobby UL 12th 3rd 138 2nd 132  
4 Taylor Ryan PS 11th 7th 138    
5 Johns Mark ED 11th      
6 Eakle Devon IC 10th      
7 Baird Hunter WM 10th      
8 Delong Logan StC 12th      
9 Goode Tyler JM 12th      
10 Cooper Chase TC 12th      

J Keys BvL 2nd @ Camb

M Johns ED 1st @ UL

Devon Eakle (IC) dec Cody Hawthorne 9-4

Mark Johns ED fall 2:40  Jacob Debee (OG)

Jason Keyes (Beaver) maj. dec. Mark Johns (Edison) md16-3

Jason Keyes (Beaver) pin Devon Eakle (Indian Creek) 0:39

Mark Johns (Edison) dec. Devon Eakle (Indian Creek) 9-4

R Taylor PS 2nd @ North Canton

Hunter Baird - WM d  Chase Cooper - TC  5-4

Dakotah Goff Steub Fall Nick Spalla Cam

Dakotah Goff Steub Fall Cory Hupp-Lasure Morg

G
o
f
f
S
t
e
u
b
F
a
l
l
H
i
n
z
m
a
n
G
o
f
f
S
t
e
u
b
F
a
l
l
H
i
n
z
n

Goff Steub Fall Hinzman PS

Ryan Taylor PS Fall Jacob Kirby WP

Ryan Taylor PS Fall Anthony Mecum EL

Hunter Baird Mad D Tyler Goode JM 2-0

Hunter Baird Mad Fall Anthony Mecum EL

Cody Hawthorne Shad Fall Josh Ruddman Univ

Cody Hawthorne Shad D Jeremiah Timberley WP

Anthony Mecum EL Fall Jacob Kirby WP  

Cory Hupp-Lasure Morg D Spalla Cam 3-2

Tyler Goode JM D Michael Loy EL

Goode INJ Default Cooper TC

 

 

152

Rank Last Name First Name School Grade OVAC 2015 OVAC 2014 OVAC 2013
1 Howler Hobie Barn 12th 4th 160 5th 138 3rd 120
2 Shuman Alex OG 12th 7th 152    
3 Nash John WP 10th 7th 160    
4 Hinzman Zane PS 9th      
5 Cooper Chase TC 12th      
6 Allen Jason Cald 10th      
7 Starcher Michael Cam 11th      
8 Hawthorne Cody Shad 11th      
INJ Hamlin Jordan Univ 11th      
INJ Moray Niko Steub 12th 4th 152 4th 152  

Shuman OG Fall J Hamlin Univ 1:32

H Howler Barn over B Stewart UL

H Howler Barn (MVP) over B Kahl Shad

Bobby Stewart UL dec Adam Fox camb 6-1

Dakota Goff (Steub) 2  Alex Shuman 1

J Nash WP 6th @ North Canton

Alex Shuman OG D Brett Kahl Shad

Alex Shuman OG MD John Nash WP

John Nash WP D Brett Kahl Shad

Brett Kahl Shad MD Franklin Cottrell Univ 12-4

Niko Moray Steub MD 16-3 Alex Shriver Morg

John Nash WP D Zane Hinzman PS

Chas McCool JM TF Jacob Todd Mad 18-2

Alex Shriver Morg Fall Lane Miller Cam

Anthony Mecum EL Fall Chas McCool JM

Dakotah Goff Steub Fall Hinzman PS

 

160

Rank Last Name First Name School Grade OVAC 2015 OVAC 2014 OVAC 2013
1 Shaw Dillion WM 12th 2nd 160    
2 Jenkins Bailey Mead 12th 4th 145 2nd 145  
3 Dunbar Drew PS 10th      
4 Johnson Billy Shad 11th 5th 145    
5 Risley Antony HC 12th 8th 152    
6 Simpkins Kaleb WP 10th      
7 Scott Nick Steub 11th      
8 Cedro Parise SCC 12th      
9 Crum Devin UL 11th      
10 Griffin Taylor Barn 12th 8th 132    
11 Chadwick Devon OG 12th      
12 Layman Joe Mag 12th      
13 Mcle Matt Univ 12th      
14 Goss Tristan Morg 12th      
NA Parsons Casey WL 12th      

C Parsons WL over B Johnson Shad

D Crum UL over T Griffin Barn

B Johnson Shad TF D Crum UL

D Crum UL Fall T Griffin Barn 1:52

Bailey Jenkins mead fall Devin Crum UL 3:22

Nick Scott (Steub) 6  Devon Chadwick  OG 3

TJ Lambiotte PS 5th @ North Canton @ 170

Kaleb Simpkins WP d Nick Scott Steub 5-3

Dillon Shaw Mad MD Marshall Eckleberry JM 14-4

Dillon Shaw Mad Fall Kyle Walker EL

Drew Dunbar PS D Kaleb Simpkins WP

Drew Dunbar PS Fall Kyle Walker EL

Drew Dunbar PS MD Nick Scott Steub

Billy Johnson Shad TF Matt Mcle 15-0

Billy Johnson Shad MD Kaleb Simpkins WP

Billy Johnson Shad TF Devon Chadwick OG

Kaleb Simpkins WP Fall Kyle Walker EL

Kaleb Simpkins WP D Devon Chadwick OG

Nick Scott Steub Fall Mke Starcher Cam

Tristan Goss Morg D Nick Scott Steub 8-5

Mike Starcher Cam MD Tristan Goss Morg 13-3

Marshall Eckelberry JM D Kyle Walker EL

 Antony Risley (Harrison Central) dec. Donnie Roberts (Edison) 6-5

 

170

 

Rank Last Name First Name School Grade OVAC 2015 OVAC 2014 OVAC 2013
1 Livingston Shawn Steub 12th 6th 160 5th 145  
2 McFarland Matt UL 12th 2nd 170    
3 Lambiotte TJ PS 11th 3rd 145 6th 132  
4 McConaughey Paden Mag 12th 6th 170    
5 Frisco Adam Univ 11th 8th 160    
6 Cook Garrett WM 9th      
7 Allen Austin Shad 12th      
8 Cool Steve OG 11th      
9 Gebhart Axel WP 10th      
10 Phillips Levi Beal 12th      
INJ Pershing Jake Camb 12th 7th 170    

S Cool OG d A Frisco Univ 4-2

M McFarland UL over B Jenkins Mead

A Frisco 2nd @ Barn

S Livingston Steub 8th @ Ironman

Jake Pershing Camb fall Devin Crum UL :37

Shawn Livingston (Steub) 10  Stevie Cool OG 1

D Dunbar PS 5th @ North Canton @ 160

S Livingston Steub 3rd @ North Canton

TJ Lambiotte PS 5th @ North Canton

Garrett Cook - WM d Joseph Layman - MAG 8-5

 Paden Mcconaughey - MAG 4:54 Fall Carlos Kusic - BPT

Shawn Livingston Steub MD T. J. Lambiotte PS

T. J. Lambiotte PS Fall Derek Wilburn WP

T. J. Lambiotte PS Fall Kyle Schneidmiller EL

Adam Frisco Univ Fall Austin Allen Shad

Austin Allen Shad D Steve Cool OG

Austin Allen Shad Fall Axel Gebhart WP

 Steve Cool OG Fall Axel Gebhart

Kyle Schneidmiller EL Fall Derek Wilburn WP

Kyle Schneidmiller EL Fall Jacob Berisford JM

Jeremy Clawges Morg Fall Austin Cain Cam

Cook WM d Allen Shad 7-3

182

 

Rank Last Name First Name School Grade OVAC 2015 OVAC 2014 OVAC 2013
1 DeLong Hunter PS 11th 1st 160 1st 145  
2 Ramage Jud Mead 10th 3rd 182    
3 Wotring Logan Morg 12th 4th 170 8th 160  
4 Skaggs Cole StC 12th   7th 160  
5 Kusic Carlos Bpt 12th      
6 Mayfield Austin EL 11th 8th 182    
7 Kelly Tyler BvL 12th      
8 Valachovic Nick Univ 11th      
9 Matusik Luke Riv 11th      
10 Pappas River ED 9th      
11 Thomas Nathan IC 11th      
12 Wooding Von Lin 12th      
13 Morrow Ryan BL 12th      
14 Fields Nathan Weir 11th      
15 Starkey Justin Tor 12th      

T Kelly BvL 2nd @ Camb

A Mayfield EL 5th @ Camb

N Valachovic Univ 2nd @ Univ

R Morrow BL Fall N Fields Weir

J Ramage Mead 1st @ UL

N Valachovic 2nd @ Barn

C Kusic (BPT) d  A Mayfield (EL) 3-1

C Kusic BPT d N Fields Weir 9-4

N Thomas IC d Morrow (BL)

N Thomas IC  d Starkey (T)

Jud Ramage (Meadowbrook) dec. Tyler Kelly (Beaver) 7-4

H DeLong PS 2nd @ North Canton

 Paden Mcconaughey - MAG 4:54 Fall Carlos Kusic - BPT

Hunter DeLong PS TF Jermain Snodgrass WP

Hunter DeLong PS Fall Austin Mayfield EL

Hunter Delong PS Fall Billy Snyder Steub

Logan Wotring Morg Fall Billy Snyder Steub

Logan Wotring Morg Fall Preston Miller Cam

Austin Mayfield EL MD Jermain Snodgrass WP 15-1

Austin Mayfield EL Fall Zak Tokash Mad

Austin Mayfield EL Fall Brandon Durrah JM

Brandon Durrah JM D Donavan Kirby Mad 4-1

Preston Miller Cam Fall Joseph Gabriello Steub

JUD RAMAGE MEADOWBROOK d COLE SKAGGS ST. CLAIRSVILLE 5-2

JUD RAMAGE MEADOWBROOK d COLE SKAGGS ST. CLAIRSVILLE 6-5

Skaggs StC Fall Kusic Bpt

Wooding Lin Fall Morrow BL

 Austin Mayfield (East Liverpool) pin Tyler Kelly (Beaver Local) 5:41

 

195

Still would be fun to watch!

Rank Last Name First Name School Grade OVAC 2015 OVAC 2014 OVAC 2013
1 Allman Justin PS 11th 2nd 182 1st 182  
2 Hoover Dalton MF 10th 4th 182    
3 Lowery Drew Tor 12th 3rd 170 4th 170  
4 Bunfill Cade Barn 11th 4th 195    
5 Albertson Tim Steub 12th 6th 195 4th 195  
6 Doll Matt Brk 12th 8th 195 8th 182  
7 Jones Tristan BL 12th      
8 Colb Austin Cald 12th      
9 Keys Brandon TC 11th      
10 Webster Stephen Morg 12th      

C Bunfill Barn d T Jones BL 4-2

C Bunfill Barn d T Jones BL 7-0

D Hoover MF d C Bunfill Barn 9-5

T Albertson Steub MD A Loew WP 12-0

J Allman PS 1st @ North Canton

T Albertson Steub 4th @ North Canton

Luke Matusik Riv Fall Brandon Keys TC

Luke Matusik Riv Fall Wooding Lin

 Dalton Hoover (MF) Pin 1:59 Von Wooding (Lin)

Matthew Doll Brk 2nd @ West Mifflin

Justin Allman PS Fall Austin Loew WP

Justin Allman PS Fall Briar Meek EL

Justin Allman PS D Tim Albertson Steub

Tim Albertson Steub Fall Josh Hite Morg

Briar Meek EL Fall Austin Loew WP

Briar Meek EL Fall Donavan Kirby Mad

Josh Hite Morg Fall Austin Cain Cam

Hoover MF 7th @ Brecksville

Dalton Hoover (Martins Ferry) dec. Tristan Jones (Buckeye Local) 11-4

 

220

Placers Everywhere!

Rank Last Name First Name School Grade OVAC 2015 OVAC 2014 OVAC 2013
1 Nice Caleb Mag 11th 5th 182 3rd 182  
2 Potts Tanner MC 12th 5th 220 7th 220  
3 Bodkin Hunter MF 10th 4th 220    
4 Wolfe Garret PS 11th      
5 Moore Drone Steub 11th 6th 220    
6 Myers Isaiah WP 12th 5th 195 5th 195  
7 Price Dakota OG 11th 7th 220    
8 Polling Clay Cald 12th 8th 220    
9 Yohn Noah Univ 10th 8th 170    
10 Leasure Cade Barn 12th      
11 Moore Tommy Camb 11th      
12 Dozier Austin EL 12th      
13 Edgell Alex Brk 11th      
14 McCamick Justin StC 9th      
15 Stull Brent HC 11th      

D Price OG d N Yohn Univ 7-6

C Leasure Barn 1st @ UL

T Potts MC Fall N Yohn Univ 5:01

C Leasure Barn Fall G Giovengo Lin 3:15

H Bodkin MF Fall C Leasure Barn 1:34

T Potts MC d H Bodkin MF 8-3

A Edgell Brk 1st @ Col

Drone Moore (Steub) 4  Dakota Price OG 2

I Myers WP d G Wolfe PS 5-2

D Moore Steub 5th @ North Canton

Nice Mag MD Potts MC 18 - 9

Hunter Bodkin (MF) Dec. 9-3 Gage Giovengo (Lin)

Garret Wolfe PS D Drone Moore Steub

Garret Wolfe PS D Isaiah Myers WP 2-1 OT

Drone Moore Steub Fall Hayden Hoge Cam

Drone Moore Steub Fall Chris Pitcher Morg

Isaiah Myers WP D Austyn Dozier 5-3 EL

Isaiah Myers WP D Dakota Price OG

Isaiah Myers WP Fall Josh Robinson Shad

Dakota Price OG Fall Josh Robinson Shad

Noah Yohn Univ Fall Josh Robinson Shad

Austyn Dozier EL win By Injury Default Garret Wolfe PS

Austyn Dozier EL Fall Gabe McCardle JM

Chris Pitcher Morg Fall Hayden Hoge Cam

Hunter Bodkin (Martins Ferry) dec. Austyn Dozier (East Liverpool) 5-3

Austyn Dozier (East Liverpool) dec. Brenton Stull (Harrison Central) 2-1 OT

 

285

 

Rank Last Name First Name School Grade OVAC 2015 OVAC 2014 OVAC 2013
1 Furbee Michael StC 12th 3rd 220 4th 220 6th 220
2 Rucker Chance Cald 12th 5th 285 7th 285  
3 Kilburn Justin MC 12th 6th 285    
4 Giovengo Gage Lin 11th 7th 195    
5 Simmons Nathan JM 11th      
6 Wallace Dom MF 11th      
7 Ely Tyler Steub 10th      
8 Meadows Donnie Shad 11th      
9 Haga Louden PS 9th      
10 Woodburn Mike BvL 12th      
11 Kranis Logan OG 11th      
12 Wood Dillion WP 9th      
13 Martin Nate WM 12th      
14 Six Tanner CB 12th      
15 Fogle Luke Tor 10th      
INJ Powers Mitchell Morg 12th 7th 285    
INJ Poplowski William Steub 12th   6th 285  

D Meadows Shad 1st @ UL

Nathan Simmons (JM) Dec 3-2 OT Dylan Wood (WP)

 Donnie Meadows (SS) dec Sam Robinson IC 4-3

Mitchell Powers Morg Fall Tyler Ely Steub

Nathan Simmons JM D Nate Martin Mad 3-2 OT

Nathan Simmons JM Fall Fred Plum EL

Donnie Meadows Shad D Dillon Wood WP

Donnie Meadows Shad D Logan Kranis OG

Donnie Meadows Shad Fall Maverick McIe Univ

Louden Haga PS Fall Dillon Wood WP

Louden Haga PS Fall Fred Plum EL

Louden Haga PS Fall Tyler Ely Steub

Dillon Wood WP Fall Fred Plum EL

 Logan Kranis OG Fall Dillon Wood WP

Nate Martin Mad Fall Fred Plum EL

Mike Woodburn (BL) over Logan Kranis (OG) (Fall 1:26)

 Michael Furbee (St. Clairsville) pin Dom Wallace (Martins Ferry) 1:30

Dom Wallace (Martins Ferry) dec. Mike Woodburn (Beaver Local) 3-2 OT

 

Hit Counter

 

(Ohio Valley Athletic ex Coach) The purpose of this web site is to promote O.V.A.C. wrestling and the individuals that make it all possible. I don't proclaim to know everything about the O.V.A.C.'s or wrestling, but I did coach in the O.V.A.C.'s for 8 years so I do have some knowledge of the sport, coaches and the wrestlers (2002). I have also run www.OVAeCwrestling.com for the past 10 years.(2016)