12-13 Duals

 

Home
Up
12-13 Duals
13-14 Duals
14-15 duals
15-16 Duals
16-17 Duals
17-18 Duals
18-19 Duals

 

OVAC Duals 2002-2012 can be found here.

Many Duals can be found here at WV mat

Thanks to Mark Adelman for recovering the dual results:

12-2

 

East Liverpool 50 Canton McKinley 30
106 Tim Sarge EL win by ff 113 Alex Potts EL win by ff 120 Joel Cunningham EL pin Timothy Lorenze CM 126 Cody Oiler EL dec Brandon Brown CM 17-1 132 Frankie Williams EL pin Brandon Miller CM 138 Austin Flower CM pin Nate Miller EL 145 Daniel Tessou CM win by default over Kris Bailey EL 152 Deion Hampton CM dec Mack Miller EL 7-2 160 Chad Reed EL pin Wayne Foster CM 170 Beau Boswell CM win by ff 182 Luke Boswell CM pin Jimmy Lisk EL 195 Jimmy Beaver EL pin Derrick Wilson CM 220 John Miscuk EL pin Brandon Wilson CM 285 Cole Hailton EL dec Anthony Diaz CM 5-3

12-6

Beaver Local 49 Boardman 21   

106: Jack Dawson (BE) def. Vince Mancini, 13-5. 113: Joshua Henderson (BE) def. Joey Weeden, pin 120: Nick Mancini (B) inj. def. Jason Keyes 126: Dustin Martsolf (BE) def. Brandon Rigalsky, 14-5. 132: Ron Foster (BE), def. Mario Graziani, 1-0. 138: Daniel Hasson (BE) def. Peter Ryan, pin 145: Steve Sferra (B) def. Josh Barber, BELO, 7-1. 152: Kole McKenzie (BE) def. Kyle Kondas, 15-4. 160: Cannon Carlile (B) def. Charles Knecht, pin. 170: Daniel Lattanzio (BE) def. Kraig Lyons, 9-1.  182: Morley Marsden (BE) def. Paul Stevens, pin  195: Joseph Cordova (B) forfeit. 220: Cody Green (BE) inj. def. Scott Glenn, 285: Cody Martsolf (BE), forfeit.

 

12-7

Walsh Ironman is on trackwrestling. Parkersburg South attended.

 

12-8

Steubenville vs Marlington and GlenOak is on the trackwrestling duals site.

12-11

Beaver Local/Fitch and Beaver Local/Canfield is on trackwrestling

12-15

http://www.thewrestlingtourney.com/pub-select-tourney.php.

North Canton Holiday Tournament w/ Steubenville, Parkersburg South, Wheeling Park

12-20

Toronto 59 Wellsville 15
106 Mitchell Toronto win Forfeit 113 Anderson Toronto win Forfeit 120 Donnie Starkey Toronto win Forfeit  126 Thrasher Wellsville pin Walter Toronto  132 King Toronto pin Monte Wellsville  138 Jim Starkey Toronto win Forfeit  145 Lowery Toronto win Forfeit 152 Phillips Toronto pin Johnston Wellsville  160 Ross Toronto win Decision Hardman Wellsville 170 Starkey Toronto Forfeit  182 Harless Wellsville dec Miller Toronto  195 Haynes Toronto win Forfeit  285 Bloor Wellsville pin Alec Haynes Toronto

 

Toronto 50 South Range 17 
106 Anderson Toronto won TF Derr South Range 113 Sarkey Toronto Forfeit 126 Walter Toronto pin Rennforth South Range win  132 King Toronto Forfeit  138 Defouse South Range pin Sarkey Toronto  145 Lowery Toronto pin Yerkey South Range  152 Bowman South Range pin Phillips Toronto  160 Ross Toronto win Foreit  170 Starkey Toronto win Forfeit  182 Schuter South Range win TF Miller Toronto 
195 Haynes Toronto win DEC Shedosky South Range 285 West Toronto win Forfeit

 

Howland/Beaver Local is on track wrestling.

12-21

CVCA 43 Steubenville 25

113-Bennett (CVCA) dec Wilson 11-4 120-Tomasello (CVCA) by fft 126-Coyne (CVCA) pin Pearson :29 132-A Dobben (CVCA) dec Parada 4-2 138-Decatur (CVCA) inj dflt over McKitrick 145-Simonelli (CVCA) pin N Moray 1:44 152-Hojnacki (CVCA) pin Z O'Dell 1:00 160-M Dobben dec A O'Dell 8-4 170-Cole (S) dec Meadows 5-3 182-McCllelan (CVCA) maj dec McClurg 12-1 195-Keenan (S) pin Gibson :56 220-Moray (S) by fft 285-Wood (S) by fft 106-Goff (S) maj dec Brainard 14-3

12-28

These are results from the Wheeling Park Duals listed next:

Steubenville/Marlington is on trackwrestling

Maple Heights 64 vs. Indian Creek 10

106 Hague(IC) D Welch(M) 11-4  113 Stowers(M) Tech McAfee(IC) 16-0  120 Francis(M) Fall Gaydush(IC) 5:50  126 Moffit(IC) MD Darby( M) 14-0  132 Robertson(M) Fall Utt(IC) 0:50  138 Moss(M) Tech Sepik(IC) 20-5  145 Moss(M) Fall Mcafee(IC) 2:21  152 Glass(M) fall Toudle(IC) 3:31  160 Williams(IC) D Corlew(M) 9-5 170 Robertson(M) Fall Lower(IC) 1:06  182 Kenner(M) Fall Neville(IC) 2:24  195 Johnson(M) Fall Bennington(IC) 2:21  220 McKissack(M)Fall Merritt(IC) 0:58  285 Weatherspoon(M) win by forfeit                                            

Bellaire 42 vs. Edgewood 36                                                                                                                     

106 Perry(E) Fall Marling(B) 1:18  113 Hollingshead(B) MD Dickey( E) 10-2  120 Hollingshead(B) Fall Noce(E) 0:32  126 Patterson(B) Fall Lemay(E) 2:55  132 Kubar(E) win by forfeit  138 D. Ellis(E) win by forfeit  145 McConville(B) D Ellis(E) 13-11  152 Cardona(E) Fall Banner(B) 0:28  160 Maffe(B) Tech Lyle(E) 15-0  170 Thornton(B) win by forfeit  182 Green(B) Fall Harrah(E) 4:47  195 Sturgille(E) Fall Dunfee(B) 1:42  220 Camp(E) win by forfeit  285 Kalinowski(B) win by forfeit                                                                                     

Marlington 54 vs. Cabel-Midland 20                                                                                                           

 106 Joseph(M) Fall McCormick(CM) 2:52  113 Harnes(M) D Fisher(CM) 5-0  120 Samkirk(M) win by forfeit  126 Whittmore(CM) MD Raybuck 11-0  132 Byelene(M) win by forfeit  138 Piechuta(M) D Scarr(CM) 13-11  145 Miller(CM) MD Betz(M) 16-7  152 Blake(CM) Fall Deck(M) 0:54  160 Rupert(M) win by forfeit  170 Preas(M) win by forfeit  182 St. John(M) MD Mabry(CM) 10-1  195 Bradley(CM) fall Blake(M) 1:41  220 Jefferson(CM) Fall Higgins(M) 1:24  285 Glass(M) win by forfeit                                                                                        

Cuyahoga Falls 36 vs. GlenOak 37*                                                                                                                   

106 Psaris(G) win by forfeit  113 Hannon(CF) Fall Konic(G) 0:52 120 Parker(G) MD King(CF) 12-4  126 Adkins(G) D Oldham(CF) 7-0  132 Oser(CF) D Bailey(G) 9-3  138 Steed(G) Fall Moore(CF) 1:48  145 Miller(G) Fall Eastman(CF) 1:57  152 Dickerson(G) Fall Criss(CF) 1:58  160 Wilson(CF) Fall Bergin(G) 3:58  170 Hendershot(CF) win by forfeit  182 Paster(CF) D Walker(G) 4-3  195 Rspasky(CF) win by forfeit  220 Ware(CF) win by forfeit  285 Seigfried(G) Fall Demano(CF) 3:28

LaSalle 28 vs. Alliance 42                                                                                                                           

106 Kurpil(A) D Kreider(L) 15-13  113 Hill(A) D Lindeman(L) 6-3  120 Milano(L) Fall Jefferson(A) 3:33  126 Hunter(L) MD Schmeid(A) 12-2  132 Nagy(A) win by forfeit  138 Macenczak(A) win by forfeit  145 Niner(A) win by forfeit  152 Cotman(L) Fall Weatherspoon(A) 0:29  160 Stutler(A) Tech Murry(L) 20-5  170 BLume(A) Fall Auberger(L) 1:42   182 Wuestefeld (L) Fall Terrell(A) 3:56  195 Greenamyer(A) MD Kreider(L) 11-1  220 Vargas(L) Fall Dennis(A) 3:38  285 Barnes(A) D Overbeck(L) 7-5

Clinton-Massie 21 vs. Massillon Washington 48                                                                                            

106 Donahue(M) fall Gibbs(CM) 0:41 113 double forfeit  120 Smith(M) Tech Burton(CM) 15-0  126 Hamit(M) Fall Hubbard(CM) 0:32  132 McClay(M) MD Tunon(CM) 15-5  138 Mazzon(M) D O’Bryon(CM) 11-6  145 Colly(M) Fall Tissandier(CM) 3:32  152 Cantrell (CM) D Ryder(M) 7-6  160 McCumbers(M) win by forfeit  170 double forfeit  182 Running(CM) Fall Climer(M) 1:28  195 Alves(M) Fall Marine(CM) 0:12  220 Garrison(CM) Fall Willoughby(M) 1:00  285 Keller(CM) Fall Nolen(M) 1:31

Cabel-Midland 48 vs. Edgewood 30                                                                                                               

106 Adkins(C ) Fall Perry(E) 5:18  113 Fisher(C ) Fall Erb(E) 0:16  120 Wilpula(E) win by forfeit  126 Wittmore(C ) Fall Lemay(E) 2:55  132 Kuhar(E) win by forfeit  138 D. Ellis(E) Fall Smith (C ) 3:09  145 Miller(C ) Fall Cardona(E) 5:30  152 Blake(C ) Fall J. Ellis(E) 2:26  160 Lyle(E) win by forfeit  170 double forfeit  182 Harrah(E) Fall Mabry(C ) 1:08  195 Bradley(C ) Fall Sturgill(E) 0:20  220 Jefferson(C ) Fall Camp(E ) 1:31  285 Cunningham(C ) win by forfeit

Indian Creek 36 vs. GlenOak 41                                                                                                                   

106 Hague(IC) Fall Psaris(G) 0:09  113 McAfee(IC) Fall Konic(G) 1:18  120 Parker(G) Tech Gaydosh(IC) 19-2  126 Moffit(IC) D Adkins(G) 8-2  132 Bailey(G) D Utt(IC) 5-0  138 Miller(G) D Sepik(IC) 4-1  145 Steed(G) Fall McAfee(IC) 0:25  152 Dickerson(G) Fall Toddle(IC) 1:35  160 Williams(IC) Fall McClain(G) 0:23  170 Bergin(G) Fall Lower(IC) 1:33  182 Walker(G) Fall Neville(IC) 0:22  195 Bennington(IC) win by forfeit  220 Merrit(IC) win by forfeit  285 Siegfried(G) win by forfeit

Point Pleasant 26 vs. Austintown-Fitch 45                                                                                                

106 Koslik(A) D Leslie(P) 4-3  113 Raike(P) Fall Stevens(A) 1:26  120 Fisher(P) Fall Imburgia(A) 1:36  126 D. Green (A) D Stewart(P) 5-3  132 A Green (A) win by forfeit  138 Searls(P) MD Hafley(A)11-3  145 Mackall( A) D Hudson(P) 9-4  152 Butter(P) Fall Jackson(A) 1:36  160 Jameson(A) win by forfeit  170 Rezapourian(A) Fall Starcher(P) 3:22  182 Raymond(P) D Balog(A) 10-3  195 Franks(A) win by forfeit  220 HIbbs(A) win by forfeit  285 Bell(A) Fall Green (P) 2:21  

John Marshall 19 vs. Cuyahoga Falls 51                                                                                                                 

106 Tubaugh(JM) win by forfeit  113 Hannan(CF) MD Bertrand(JM) 20-6  120 King(CF) D Keller(JM) 6-4  126 Oldham(CF) Fall Rine(JM) 4:20  132 Mowder(JM) MD Oser(CF) 11-2  138 Moore(CF) D Kaylor(JM) 11-9  145 Eastman(CF) Fall Eckelberry(JM) 1:18  152 Boles(JM) Fall Taylor(CF) 0:45  160 Wilson(CF) Tech Simmons(JM) 16-1  170 Wood(JM) D Hendersot(CF) 7-2  182 Paster(CF) Fall Morgan(JM) 1:38  195 Repasky(CF) win by forfeit  220 Ware(CF) Fall Ebbert(JM) 4:56  285 Demand(CF) Fall Andrews(JM) 1:08

Maple Heights 48 vs. Trinity 30                                                                                                                  

106 Buxter(T) MD Freeman(M) 14-2  113 Stowers(M) win by forfeit  120 R. Yocum(T) Tech Francik(M) 18-3  126 B Yocum(T) Fall Wells(M)   132 Robertson(M) Fall Kelley(T)  138 Moss(M) win by injury def  145 Miller(T) D Robertson(M) 7-4  152 Johnson(M) Fall Sherrieb(T)   160 D Johnson(M) Fall Mocniak(T)  170 Robertson(M) Fall Schrader(T)  182 West(T) Fall Kenner(M)   195 Robertson(M) Fall McWreath(t)  220 Revels(M) win by forfeit  285 Seaman(T) Fall Weatherspoon(M)                                                                                                                

Clay Battelle 6 vs. Alliance 76                                                                                                                   

106 Kurpil(A) Fall Watson(CB) 3:31  113 Hill(A) Fall Watson(CB) 1:05  120 Jefferson(A) Fall Sharak(CB) 1:11  126 Schmeid(A) win by forfeit  132 Nagy(A) Tech Tennant(CB) 24-6  138 Macenczak(A) win by forfeit  145 Niner(A) Fall Kirby(CB) 3:05  152 Weatherspoon(A) Fall Forquer(CB) 2:10  160 Stuttler(A) win by forfeit  170 Blume(A) Fall Turner(CB) 1:13  182 Copeland(CB) win by DQ  195 Greenamyer(A) Fall Tennant(CB) 3:31  220 Dennis(A) win by forfeit  285 Barnes(A) Fall Six(CB) 2:29

St. Xavier 70 vs. Edgewood 12                                                                                                                     

106 Dickey(E) Fall Flanagan(S) 3:46  113 Wilpula(E) Fall Altenau(S) 3:50  120 Weitzel(S) Fall Erb(E) 3:34  126 Gordon(S) Fall Lemry(E) 1:22  132 Heyob(S) Fall Kubar(E) 2:46  138 Stephens(S) Tech Ellis(E) 19-3  145 Haller(S) Fall J. Ellis (E) 5:32  152 Wendt(S) Fall Cardona(E) 2:46  160 Heyob(S) Tech Lyle(E) 24-8  170 Pieples(S) win by forfeit  182 Jones(S) Fall Harrab(E) 1:58  195 O’Toole(S) Fall Sturgill(E) 0:36  220 Kuhlmann(S) Fall Camp (E) 2:54  285 Wall(S) win by forfeit  

Cuyahoga Falls 57 vs. Indian Creek 18                                                                                                        

106 Hague(IC) D win by forfeit   113 Hannan(CF) Fall McAfee(IC) 1:45  120 King(CF) D Gaydosh(IC) 4-2  126 Moffit(IC) MD Oldham(CF) 13-1  132 Oser(CF) Fall Utt(IC) 1:53  138 Sepik(IC) D Moore( CF) 7-6  145McAfee(IC) Tech Taylor(CF) 18-2  152 Criss(CF) Fall Toudle(IC) 1:58  160 Wilson(CF) win by forfeit  170 Hendershot(CF) win by forfeit   182 Paster(CF) Fall Nevillw(IC) 0:56  195 Repasky(CF) win by forfeit   220 Ware(CF) Fall Merritt(IC) 1:27  285 Demand(CF) win by forfeit

Morgantown 9 vs. Austintown-Fitch 68                                                                                                        

106 Koslick(A) win by forfeit    113 Stevens(A) win by forfeit   120 Imburgia(A) Fall Moore(M)  4:24  126 D. Green (A) win by forfeit   132 A. Green(A) win by forfeit   138 Hafely(A) Fall Lawrence(M) 1:48  145 Mackall(A) Fall Dennison(M) 0:32  152 Jackson(A) Fall Andrews(M) 1:13  160 Jameson(A) win by forfeit   170 Rezapourian(A) Tech Wotring(M) 20-4  182 Insch(M) D Balog(A) 3-0  195 Franks(A) Fall Rusch(M) 3:19  220 Maurin(M) Fall Shadd(A) 3:06  285 Bell(A) D Ortiz(M) 7-2                                                                         

Parkersburg South 46 vs. Massillon Wash. 33                                                                                                

106 Donahue(M) D Ball(P) 9-2   113 Hill(P) Fall Alves(M) 2:24  120 Knotts(P) Fall Smith (M) 0:38  126 McClay(M) Fall Dornick(P) 1:30  132 Quiocho(P) Fall Dingey(M) 1:31  138 Alexander(P) MD Mazzon(M) 12-3  145 Colly(M) Fall McConnell(P) 2:22  152 Sturek(P) Fall Rider(M) 1:47  160 Shively(P) Fall McCumbers(M) 0:13  170 DeLancey(P) win by forfeit   182 Cumer(M) Fall Newhart(P) 4:48  195 Wuske(M) win by forfeit  220 Nolen(M) win by forfeit   285 Mills(P) win by forfeit

GlenOak 17 vs. Harrison 52                                                                                                                          

106 Buschelman(H) Fall Psaris(G) 0:57  113 Frey(H) Fall Konic(G) 0:24  120 Parker(G) D Napier(H) 7-1  126 Adkins( G) D Cliffe(H) 9-5  132 Bernhart(H) Fall Bailey(G) 3:09  138 Miller(G) Tech Schneider(H) 18-1  145 Steed(G) fall Scarlato(H) 3:22  152 Sizemore(H) fall McClain(G) 1:09  160 Rivera(H) Fall Dickerson(G) 1:16  170 Bowman(H) MD Bergin(G) 14-1  182 Root(H) D Walker(G) 7-4  195 Sittason(H) win by forfeit   220 Boyle(H) win by forfeit   285 Gutapfel(H) D Siegfried(G) 7-2

South. Garrett 22 vs. Maple Heights 54                                                                                                       

106 Hamrick(S) Fall Tyus(M) 2:15  113 Shaffer(S) MD Stowers(M) 11-1  120 Francik(M) Fall Bittinger(S) 0:12  126 McCauley(S) Fall Darby(M) 5:35  132 Robertson(M) Tech Tichnell(S) 20-3  138 Moss(M) Fall Horner(S) 3:42  145 Robertson(M) Fall Fulmer (S) 2:50  152 Johnson(M) Fall Collins(S) 1:24   160 D Johnson(M) MD Foulke(S) 18-6  170 Robertson(M) Fall Tichinel(S) 3:24  182 Cooper(S) Fall Kenner(M) 5:15  195 McKissack(M) D Rinker(S) 5-4  220 Revels(M) Fall Chapman(S) 3:01  285 Weatherspoon(M) Fall Tichinel(S) 0:25

Alliance 18 vs. Woodward Academy 53                                                                                                         

106 Pastor(W) Fall Kurpil(A) 5:19 113 Hill(A) D Briggs(W) 8-2  120 Balser(W) MD Jefferson(A) 8-0  126 Morgan(W) MD Schmeid(A) 9-0  132 Pyke(W) D Nagy 5-2  138 Macenczak(A) D Heiman 5-4  145 Greer( W) Fall Niner(A) 3:52  152 Willsey(W) Fall Weatherspoon(A) 1:58  160 Pyke(W) Fall Stutler(A) 3:33  170 Witmer(W) Fall Blume(A) 1:10  182 Terrel(A) Fall Glencross(W) 5:47  195 Greenamyer(A) Fall Cheti(W) 0:55  220 Vickers(W) Fall Dennis(A) 1:00  285 Wang(W) Fall Barnes(A) 0:29

Buckeye Local 21 vs. Alliance 57                                                                                                                   

106 Kurpil(A) win by forfeit  113 Ronevich(B) Fall Hill(A) 3:55  120 Jefferson(A) Fall Marques(B) 2:48  126 Schmeid (A) D Mason(B) 10-8  132 Kirk(B) D Nagy(A) 7-5  138 Macenczak(A) Fall Starr(B) 2:48  145 Niner(A) injury def Williams  152 Sokalowski(B) Fall Weatherspoon(A) 1:47  160 Stutler(A) Fall Marrow(B) 1:26  170 Jones(B) Fall Blume(A) 1:36  182 Terrel(A) Fall Glover(B) 3:24  195 Greenamyer(A) Fall Solomon(B) 1:41  220 Dennis(A) Fall Burch(B) 3:19  285 Barnes(A) Fall Smith (B) 5:12

GlenOak 24 vs. Trinity 37                                                                                                                          

106 Buxton(T) Fall Psaris 2:24  113 Konic(G) win by forfeit  120 Yocum(T) MD Parker(G) 10-0  126 Adkins(G) MD Yocum(T) 18-6  132 Kelley(T) MD Bailey(G) 13-5  138 Steed(G) Fall Ritter(T) 2:05  145 Miller(T) Fall Miller (G)3:42  152 Sherrieb(T) MD Dickinson(G) 14-2  160 Mocniak(T) MD McClain(G) 15-3  170 Bergin(G) Tech Shrader(T) 18-2  182 West(T) D Walker(G) 3-1  195 McWreath(T) win by forfeit  220 double forfeit  285 Siegfried(G) D Seaman(T) 3-0

Harrison 36 vs. Maple Heights 35                                                                                                              

106 Buschelman(H) D Freeman(M) 4-2  113 Stowers(M) Tech Frey(H) 16-0  120 Francik(M) Tech Napier(H) 18-3  126 Fay(H) Fall Darby(M) 3:01  132 Bernhart(H) Fall Robertson(M) 5:22  138 Moss(M) MD Schnieder(H) 10-2  145 Gober( H) D Robertson(M) 4-2  152 Johnson(M)Fall  Sizemore(H) 0:41  160 D Johnson(M) D Rivera(H) 6-2  170 Robertson(M) Fall Bowman(H) 1:22  182 Root(H) Fall Coffee(M) 2:27  195 Sittason(H) Fall Roberston 3:00  220 Revels(M) Fall Boyle(H) 3:41  285 Gutapfel(H) Tech Weatherspoon(M) 18-1

Cuyahoga Falls 54 vs. South. Garrett 21                                                                                                     

106 Hamrick(S) win by forfeit   113 Shaffer(S) D Hannon(CF) 6-5  120 King(CF) Fall Bittinger(S) 5:28  126 Oldham(CF) Fall McCauley(S) 4:20  132 Oser(CF) D Tichnell(S) 9-6  138 Moore(CF) Fall Horner(S) 4:58  145 Massey(S) Fall Eastman(CF) 1:02  152 Collins(S) fall Criss(CF) 2:53  160 Wilson(CF) Fall Foulke(S) 2:59  170 Hendershot(CF) MD Kisner(S) 12-5  182 Paster(CF) Fall Cooper(S) 3:29  195 Repasky(CF) Fall Rinker(S) 1:14  220 Ware(CF) Fall Chapman(S) 0:15  285 Demand(CF) Fall Tichinel (S) 1:25

Massillon-Wash. 57 vs. Morgantown 18                                                                                                      

106 Donahue(MW) win by forfeit   113 Alves(MW) win by forfeit  120 Smith(MW) Fall Moore(M) 2:57  126 Hamit(MW) win by forfeit  132 McClay(MW) MD Cartright(M) 13-1  138 Lawrence(M) Fall Dingey(MW)  2:50  145 Mazzon(MW) MD Dennison(M) 10-2  152 Colly(MW) D Andrews(M) 5-1  160 Ryder(MW) win by forfeit  170 Wotring(M) Fall McCumbers(MW) 1:50  182 Climer(MW) fall Anderson(M) 0:23  195 Alves(MW) Fall Rusch(M) 3:30  220 Willoughby(MW) MD Maurin(M) 12-3  285 Ortiz(M) Fall Nollan (MW) 3:03

Austintown-Fitch 36 vs. Ringgold 34                                                                                                             

106 Gudenburr(R ) Fall Goist(A) 3:18  113 Stevens(A) D Burger(R ) 3-0  120 Imburgia(A) Fall McConville(R ) 1:27  126 Gerard( R ) Fall Green (A) 3:59  132 Tarpley( R ) MD A Green(A) 9-1  138 Hafely(A) D Downer(R ) 3-2  145 Mockall(A) Fall Bologna(R ) 3:31  152 Heinzelman( R ) Fall Jackson(A ) 2:37  160 Jameson(A) Fall Studt( R ) 1:29  170 Fallenstein(R ) win by forfeit  182 Rezapourian(A) Fall Natali( R ) 0:50  195 Balog(A) Fall Higgs(R ) 1:51  220 Heinzelman(R ) D Franks(A) 7-5  285 Bass(R ) D Bell(A) 6-5

Massillon Wash 20. vs University 51                                                                                                             

106 Donahue(M) Fall Myers(U) 2:18   113 Smith(M) Tech Layman(U) 16-1  120 Stiles(U) D Alves(M) 11-5  126 McClay(M) Fall Hood(U) 4:01  132 Lopez(U) Fall Dingy (M) 2:34  138 Mazzon(M) D Lopez(U) 7-4  145 Hamlin(U) Fall Colly(M) 4:35  152 HIleman(U) D Ryder(M) 6-2  160 Bal(U) D McCumbers(M) 7-3  170 Fisher(U) win by forfeit  182 Constante (U) Fall Climber(M) 1:50  195 Waldrond(U) Fall Alves (M) 0:59  220 Frisco(U) Fall Willoughby(M) 1:23  285 Howdershelt(U) Fall Nolen(M) 3:18

Clinton Massie 15 vs. Austintown-Finch 57                                                                                                 

106 Koslik(AF) D Gibbs(CM) 7-2   113 Stevens(AF) win by forfeit  120 Imburgia (AF) fall Burton(CM) 5:46  126 D. Green (AF) fall Hubbard (CM) 2:58  132 Tunon(CM) D A. Green (AF) 9-6  138 Hafely(AF) D O’Bryon(CM) 3-2  145 Mackall(AF) Fall Tissandier(CM) 1:04  152 Jackson(AF) Fall Cantrell(CM) 1:43  160 Martin(AF) win by forfeit  170 Rezapourian(AF) win by forfeit   182 Running(CM) win by forfeit  195 Balog(AF) fall Marine(CM) 0:57  220 Garrison(CM) Fall Hibbs(AF) 2:20  285 Bell(AF) D Keller(CM) 7-3

Edgewood 12 vs. Parkersburg 63                                                                                                                  

106 Spears(P) Tech Perry(E) 17-2   113 Butcher(P) MD Dickey(E) 11-1  120 West(P) Fall Noce(E) 1:57  126 Musqcave(P) Fall Lemay(E) 3:59  132 Kuhar(E) Fall G. Graham(P) 1:20  138 Terrell(P) Fall Ellis(E) 1:30  145 Cardona(E) Fall Talafah(P) 5:01  152 Barrows(P) Fall J. Ellis(E) 4:36  160 S.Graham(P) Fall Lyle(E) 0:53  170 double forfeit  182 Haught(P) Fall Harrah(E) 1:43  195 Lindamood(P) Fall Sturgille(E) 0:17  220 Riddle(P) Fall Camp(E) 0:50  285 Conley(P) win by forfeit

12-30

Massillon Washington 39 vs. George Washington 26                                                                                   

106 Donahue(M) MD Moore(G) 9-0  113 T. Smith(M) D L. Smitth(G) 4-3  120 Pancake(G) MD Alves(M) 10-2  126 McClay(M) MD Lorea(G) 18-6  132 Shamblin(G) Fall Dingy(M) 1:56  138 Mazzon(M) MD Holstein(G) 11-0  145 Colly(M) win by forfeit  152 Huber(G) win by forfeit  160 Smith(G) Fall McCumbers(M) 1:41  170 double forfeit  182 Climer(M) Fall Jones(G) 1:43  195 Alves(M) Fall Blanks(G) 2:10  220 Willoughby(M) Fall Badger(G) 1:07 285 Skidmore(G) MD Nolen(M) 14-3

Maple Heights 51 vs. St. Xavier 15                                                                                                           

106 Freeman(M) win by forfeit  113 Stowers(m) Tech Kendall(S) 15-0  120 Francik(M) MD Weitzel(S) 11-3  126 Gordon(S) Fall Darby(M) 1:27  132 J. Robertson(M) Fall Heyob(S) 3:26  138 Moss(M) D Stephens(S) 5-4 145 M. Robertson(M) Tech Haller(S) 17-0  152 M. Johnson(M) Fall Wendt(S) 0:41  160 D. Johnson(M) Tech Pieples(S) 15-0  170 Heyob(S) D R. Robertson(M) 7-0  182 Jones(S) Fall Coffee(M) 1:31  195 L Robertson(M) D O'Toole(S) 7-5  220 Revels(M) D Kuhlman(S) 11-5  285 Weatherspoon(M) Fall Wall(S) 1:53

Marlington 41 vs. Trinity 38                                                                                                                           

106 Buxton(T) D Joseph(M) 6-4   113 Haines(M) win by forfeit  120 R. Yocum(T) Fall Kirk(M) 1:26  126 Raybuck(M) Fall B. Yocum(T) 2:36  132 Byelene(M) Fall Kelly(T) 3:48  138 Titter(T) Fall Piechuta(M) 3:15  145 Miller(T) fall Betz(M) 4:14  152 Sherrieb(T) Tech Deck(M) 19-4  160 Rupert(M) Tech Dolan(T) 16-1  170 Preas(M) Fall Scrader(T) 0:23  182 West(T) win by forfeit  195 Blake(M) win by forfeit  220 HIggins(M) win by forfeit  285 Seamon(T) D Glass(M) 3-2

Cuyahoga Falls 34 vs. University 36                                                                                                             

106 Myers(U) win by forfeit   113 Hannan(CF) Fall Laymen(U) 1:26  120 King(CF) Fall Stiles(U) 5:07  126 Hood(U) D Oldham(CF) 7-0  132 S Lopez(U) Tech Oser(CF) 18-1  138 R Lopez(U) Fall Moore(CF) 1:40  145 Hamlin(U) Tech Taylor(CF) 17-1  152 Criss(CF) D Bal(U) 4-2  160 Wilson(CF) Tech Fisher(U) 15-0  170 Constante(U) Tech Hendershot(CF) 15-0  182 Pastor(CF) Tech Waldron(U) 18-3   195 Repasky(CF) MD Frisco(U) 11-2  220 Ware(CF) win by forfeit  285 Howdershelt(U) Fall Demand(CF) 3:15

Brooke 28 vs. Alliance 30                                                                                                                          

106 Kurpil(A) Fall Reiordan(B) 0:35   113 Hill(A) win by forfeit  120 Beaman(B) D Jefferson(A) 15-13  126 Pattison(B) D Schmeid(A) 8-4  132 Nagy(A) Fall Gamble(B) 2:53  138 Macenczak(A) D Lazear(B) 5-3  145 Schwertfeger(B) win by DQ  152 Shaw(B) Fall Weatherspoon(A) 3:45  160 Stutler(A) Fall Ferrari(B) 1:20  170 Blume(A) win by forfeit  182 Scurry(B) MD Terrell(A) 13-4  195 double forfeit  220 Dawson(B) D Greenamyer(A) 11-5  285 Wise(B) D Barns(A) 4-2

Austintown-Fitch 44 vs. Wheeling Park 27                                                                                                 

106 Koslik(A) D Lira(W) 5-4  113 Basiak(W) Tech Stevens(A) 15-0  120 Digeandomenico(W) D Imburgia(A) 7-4  126 Green(A) win by forfeit  132 A Green(A) Fall Roset(W) 2:59  138 Taylor(W) MD Hafely(A) 15-3  145 Mackall(A) Fall Davis(W) 3:10  152 Jackson(A) Fall McGlumphy(W) 3:02  160 Jameson(A) Fall Rouse(W) 0:54  170 Rezapourian(A) Tech Ricker(W) 19-2  182 Myers(W) D Balog(A) 9-3  195 Amos(W)win by forfeit  220 Paige(W) Fall Shadd(A) 0:52  285 Bell(A) Fall Hewitt(W) 3:31

John Marshall 27 vs. Alliance 35                                                                                                                 

106 Tubough (JM) Fall Kirpil (A) 2:12  113 Bertrand(JM) Fall Hill(A) 3:01  120 Jefferson(A) MD Keller(JM) 18-6  126 Goode(JM) D Schmeid(A) 5-0  132 Nagy(A) D Mowder(JM) 1-0  138 Hall(JM) D Macenczak(A) 4-2  145 Niner(A) MD Kaylor(JM) 10-2  152 Weatherspoon(A) Fall Eckleberry(JM) 3:16  160 Stuttler(A) D Simmons(JM) 10-4  170 Wood(JM) win by forfeit  182 Blune(A) win by forfeit  195 Terrel(A) D Morgan(JM) 3-2  220 Ebbert(JM) D Dennis(A) 8-3  285 Barnes(A) Fall Andrews(JM) 3:48

Wheeling Park 30 vs. Maple Heights 46                                                                                                     

106 Lira(W) D Freeman(M) 5-4   113 Baciak(W) Fall Stowers(M) 3:11  120 Fransik(M) Fall Digiandomenico(W) 3:17  126 Whales(M) win by forfeit  132 Robertson(M) Tech Roset(W) 16-0  138 Taylor(W) Fall Moss(M) 3:14  145 Davis(W) D Robertson(M) 4-2  152 Johnson(M) Fall Mcglumphy(W) 1:22  160 D. Johnson(M) Fall Rouse(W) 1:30   170 R. Robertson(M) Tech Ricker(W)  182 Myers(W) Fall ???  195 Amos(W) Fall Robertson(M) 0:47  220 Revels(M) Fall paige(W) 3:09  285 Weatherspoon(M) Fall Hewitt(W) 1:10

Cuyahoga Falls 30 vs. Carrollton 42                                                                                                            

106 Young(C ) win by forfeit   113 Hannan(CF) MD Brady(C ) 18-5  120 Miller(C ) Fall King(CF) 1:26  126 Oldham(CF) Fall Pape(C ) 3:27  132 Knipp(C ) D Oser(CF) 6-0  138 Stragan(C ) Fall Moore(CF)  1:22  145 Stallard(C ) Fall Eastman(CF) 2:49  152 Jeffreys(C ) Fall Taylor (CF) 0:57  160 Wilson(CF) Fall Dunlap(C ) 0:50  170 Mosley(C ) D Hendershot(CF) 5-1  182 Paster(CF) Tech Hull(C ) 17-1  195 Repasky(CF) D Miller(C ) 2-1  220 Ware(CF) Fall Cambell(C ) 2:47  285 Bentley(C ) D Demand(CF) 4-1

Massillon Wash.26 vs. Marlington 36                                                                                                            

106 Donahue(W) MD Joseph(M) 14-0 n 113 Smith(W) D Haines(M) 8-2  120 Kirk(M) MD Alves(W) 10-0  126 Hamit(W)D Raybuck(M) 5-1  132 McClay(W) D Byelene(M) 8-1  138 Mazzon(W) D Piechutal(M) 8-2  145 Betz( M) MD Colly(W) 19-6  152 Deck(M) win by forfeit  160 Rupert(M) MD McCumbers(W) 9-0  170 Preas(M( win by forfeit  182 Wesking(W) win by forfeit  195 Climer(W) MD Blake(M) 9-0 220 Higgins(M) Fall Willoughby(W) 5:35  285 Glass(M) Fall Nolen(W) 1:00

Austintown-Fitch 27 vs. St. Xavier 35                                                                                                           

106 Koslik(A) win by forfeit   113 Stevens(A) Fall Kendall(S) 2:21  120 Weitzel(S) D Imburgia(A) 2-0  126 Gordon(S) D Green(A) 3-0  132 Heyob(S) Tech Green(A) 19-3  138 Stephens(S) D Hafley(A) 3-2  145 Mackall(A) Fall Haller(S) 3:09  152 Jackson(A) D Wendt(S) 8-7  160 Jameson( A) D Pieples(S) 4-1  170 Heyob(S) D Rezapourian(A) 6-0  182 Jones(S) Fall Balog(A) 1:13  195 O’Toole(S) win by forfeit  220 Kuhlman(S) Fall Franks(A) 2:25  285 Wall(S) D Bell(A) 3-2

Morgantown 48 vs. Edgewood 36                                                                                                                   

106 Perry(E) win by forfeit   113 Dickey(E) Win by forfeit  120 Moore(M) win by injury def  126 Lemay(E) win by forfeit  132 Cartright(M) win by forfeit  138 Lawrence(M) Fall Cardona(E) 3:33  145 Dennison(M) Fall Ellis(E) 1:12  152 Andrews(M) win by forfeit  160 Lyle(E) win by forfeit  170 Wotring(M) win by forfeit  182 Harrah(E) Fall Insch(M) 3:03  195 Sturgille(E) Fall Rush(M) 3:08  220 Maurin(M) Fall Camp(E) 2:46  285 Ortiz(M) win by forfeit

Steubenville 79 vs. Edgewood 0                                                                                                                 

106 Goff(S) Fall Perry(E) 2:51  113 Wilson(S) Tech Dickey(E) 19-3  120 LLewllyn(S) win by forfeit  126 Craig(S) Fall Lemay(E) 0:47  132 Parada(S) win by forfeit  138 Moray(S) MD eillis(E) 12-0  145 Livingston(S) fall J. Ellis(E) 0:24  152 O’Dell(S) win by forfeit  160 A. O’Dell (S) Fall Lyle(E) 2:30  170 Cole(S) win by forfeit  182 Jones(S) MD Harrah(E) 12-3  195 Keener(S) Tech Sturgille(E) 17-1  220 Albertson(S) Fall Camp(E) 0:36  285 Wood(S) win by forfeit

Brooke 36 vs. Marlington 35                                                                                                                         

 106 Joseph(M) Fall Reiordan(B) 1:28   113 Haines(M) win by forfeit  120 Beaman(B) D Kirk(M) 4-2  126 Pattison(B) D Raybuck(M) 1-0  132 Byelene(M) Tech Gamble(B) 19-2  138 Lazear(B) D Piechuta(M) 8-7  145 Schwertfeger(B) Fall Betz(M) 1:36  152 Shaw(B) Fall Deck(M) 2:31  160 Rupert(M) fall Ferrari(B) 2:26  170 Preas(M) win by forfeit  182 Scurry(B) win by forfeit  195 Dawson(B) D Blake(M) 8-1  220 Higgins(M) Fall Hood(B) 2:42  285 Wise(B) Fall Glass(M) 7:18

Alliance 42 vs. George Washington 36                                                                                                         

106 Moore(G) Fall Kurpil(A) 1:14   113 Smith(G) Fall Hill(A) 1:17  120 Pancake(G) Fall Jefferson(A) 2:46  126 Lorea(G) Fall Schmeid(A) 5:46  132 Nagy(A) fall Shamblin(G) 3:03  138 Macenczak(A) Fall Holstein(G) 1:49  145 Niner(A) win by forfeit  152 Weatherspoon(A) Fall Holder(G) 0:24  160 Smith(G) Fall Stutler(A) 2:55  170 Jones(G) D Blume(A) 7-1  182 Terrell(A) win by forfeit  195 Greenamyer(A) Fall Blanks 1:03  220 Dennis(A) Fall Badger(G) 3:41  285 Skidmore(G) D Barnes(A) 5-3

Maple Heights 58 vs. GlenOak 15                                                                                                             

106 Freeman(M) Fall Psaris(G) 0:36   113 Stowers(M) Tech Konic(G)   120 Fransik(M) D Parker(G) 10-6  126 Adkins(G) Fall Darby(M) 1:47  132 J. Robertson(M) Fall Bailey(G) 4:54  138 Steed(G) Fall Moss(M) 3:13  145 M Robertson(M) D Miller(G) 7-1  152 D Johnson(M) Fall Dickerson(G) 0:22  160 D Johnson(M) Fall McClain(G) 1:22  170 R Robertson(M) Tech Walker(G)   182 Coffee(M) win by forfeit  195 L Robertson(M) win by forfeit  220 Revels(M) win by forfeit  285 Seigfried(G) D Weatherspoon(M) 3-0

GlenOak 24 vs.John Marshall 42                                                                                                                 

106 Tubaugh(JM) Fall Psaris(G) 0:22  113 Bertrand(JM) Fall Konic(G) 0:50  120 Parker(G) MD Keller(JM) 8-0  126 Adkins(G) MD Goode(JM) 13-4  132 Mowder(JM) Fall Bailey(G) 0:39  138 Hall(JM) fall Miller(G) 0:41  145 Steed(G) win by injury def  152 Dickerson(G) MD Eckleberry(JM) 11-1  160 Simmons(JM) Fall McClain(G) 1:49   170 Wood(JM) fall Bergin(G) 3:53  182 Walker(G) Fall Morgan(JM) 3:31  195 double forfeit  220 Ebbert(JM) win by forfeit  285 Siegfried(G) win by forfeit

Cuyahoga Falls 30 vs. Maple Heights 44                                                                                                     

106 Freeman(M) win by forfeit   113 Hannan(CF) D Stowers(M) 8-2  120 King(CF) D Francik(M) 13-6  126 Oldham(CF) Fall Wells(M) 2:36  132 Robertson(M) Fall Ober(CF) 0:34  138 Moss(M) Fall Moore(CF) 4:55  145 Robertson(M) Fall Eastman(CF) 1:35  152 Johnson(M) Fall Criss(CF) 0:30  160 Wilson(CF) Fall Corlew(M) 3:18  170 Johnson(M) fall Hendershot(CF) 1:40  182 Robertson(M) Tech Paster(CF)   195 Repasky(CF) Fall Robertson(M) 5:29  220 Revels(M) D Ware(CF) 5-2  285 Demand(CF) Fall Flannigan(M) 3:54

Wheeling Park 51 vs.Alliance 30                                                                                                                      

106 Lira(W) Fall Kurpil(A) 1:37   113 Baciak(W) Fall Hill(A) 1:54  120 Digaiandominco(W) D Jefferson(A) 6-5  126 Schmeid(A) win by forfeit  132 Nagy(A) Fall Roset(W) 1:07  138 Taylor(W) Fall Macenczak(A) 1:57  145 Davis(W) Fall Niner(A) 5:30  152 Weathersppon(A) win by injury def  160 Stutler(A) Fall Rouse(W) 1:14  170 Ricker(W) fall Blume(A) 4:47  182 Myers(W) win by forfeit  195 Amos(W) Fall Greenamyer(A) 0:24  220 Paige(W) Fall Dennis(A) 4:36  285 Barnes(A) Tech Hewitt(W) 17-2

Austintown-Fitch 20 vs. Parkersburg South 49                                                                                            

106 Ball(P) Fall Goist(A) 1:28   113 Hill(P) Fall Stevens(A) 1:35  120 Knotts(P) Fall Imburgia(A) 1:20  126 K.Knotts(P) Fall D. Green(A) 2:38  132 Quiocho(P) MD Green(A) 13-3  138 D. Alexander(P) D Hafley(A) 3-2  145 Mackall(A) D Alexander(P) 9-4  152 Sturek(P) Fall Jameson(A) 0:31  160 Shively(P) fall Martin(A) 0:44  170 Rezapourian(A) Tech DeLancey(P) 18-1  182 Newhart(P) D Balog(A) 3-2  195 Franks(A) win by forfeit  220 HIbbs(A) win by forfeit  285Mills(P) D Bell(A) 4-3

Ringgold 42 vs. Massillon Washington 23                                                                                                        

106 Donahue(M) D Devine(R) 5-1   113 Smith(M) D Burger(R ) 5-2  120 McConville(R ) D Alves(M) 4-0  126 Gerard(R ) MD Hamit(R ) 9-0   132 McClay(M) Fall Ramano(R ) 1:17  138 Balogna(R ) D Mazzon(M) 4-2  145 Heinzelman(R ) Fall Colly(M) 0:55  152 Pritchett(R ) win by forfeit  160 Fallenstein(R ) Tech McCumbers(M) 22-7  170 Studt(R ) win by forfeit  182 Climer(M) Tech Natali(R ) 17-0  195 Alves(M) Fall Higgs(R ) 0:14  220 Heinzelman(R ) D Willoughby(M) 8-4  285 Bass(R ) Fall Nolen(M) 2:40

University 26 vs. Austintown-Fitch 37                                                                                                                      

106 Koslik(A) MD Meyers(U) 13-5   113 Stevens(A) Fall Layman(U) 2:43  120 Imburgia(A) Fall Stiles(U) 1:10  126 Hood(U) Fall Green(A) 2:59  132 Lopez(U) Fall A. Green(A) 0:59  138 R. Lopez(U) D Hafley(A) 4-0  145 Hamlin(U) D Mackall(A) 8-3  152 Ball(U) D Jackson(A) 7-6  160 Jameson(A) D Fisher(U) 9-3  170 Constante(U) Tech Martin(A) 20-5  182 Rezapourian(A) Fall Waldron(U) 2:58  195 Balog(A) D Howell(U) 7-2  220 Franks(A) D Frisco(U) 7-1  285 Bell(A) Fall Howdershelt(U) 2:51

Marlington 21 vs. St. Xavier 48                                                                                                                  

106 Joseph(M) win by forfeit   113 Haines(S) Fall Alrenau(M) 1:10  120 Kirk(S) Fall Weitzel(M) 3:56  126 Gordan(S) D Raybuck(M) 6-0  132 Heyob(S) D Byelene(M) 10-8  138 Stevens(S) D Piechuta(M) 7-1  145 Haller(S) D Betz(M) 9-8  152 Wendt(S) Fall Deck(M) 0:46  160 Heyob(S) win by forfeit  170 Rupert (M) Fall Peiples(S) 5:08  182 Jones(S) win by default  195 O’Toole(S) Fall Blake(M) 3:02  220 Wall(S) D Craige(M) 8-5

Edgewood 24 vs. Brooke 49                                                                                                                        

106 Perry(E) Fall Reiordan(B) 1:46   113 Dickey(E) win by forfeit  120 Beamon(B) Fall Erd(E) 0:30  126 Pattison(B) MD Lemay(E) 14-3  132 Kunar(B) win by injury def  138 Cordona(E) Fall Lazear(B) 3:16  145 Schwertfeger(B) Fall Ellis(E) 2:23  152 Shaw(B) win by forfeit  160 Lyle(E) Fall Ferrari(B) 1:20  170 double forfeit  182 Scurry(B) MD Harrah(E) 10-2  195 Dawson(B) Tech Strugille(E) 20-5  220 Hood(B) Fall Camp(E) 2:34  285 Wise(B) win by forfeit

Trinity 28 vs. Cuyahoga Falls 48                                                                                                                  

106 Buxton(T ) win by forfeit   113 Hannan(CF) win by forfeit  120 Yocum(T) MD King(CF) 9-1  126 Oldham(CF) Fall Yocum(T) 5:12  132 Osek(CF) Fall Kelly(T) 1:57  138 Ritter(T) Fall Mooke(CF) 2:48  145 Miller(T) MD Eastman(CF) 15-2  152 Sherrieb(T ) Tech Criss(CF) 15-0  160 Wilson(CF) Fall Dolan(T) 0:49  170 Hendershot(CF) Fall Shrader(T) 1:14  182 West(T) D Paster(CF) 7-4  195 Repasky(CF) win by forfeit  220 Ware(CF) win by forfeit  285 Demand(CF) fall Seaman(T) 2:29

Alliance 11 vs. Carrollton 64                                                                                                                        

106 Young(C ) Fall Kurpil(A) 1:11  113 Brady(C ) Fall Hill(A) 2:40  120 Miller(C ) Fall Jefferson(A) 0:40  126 Pape(C ) MD Schmeid(C ) 16-5  132 Nagy(A) Tech Wallace(C ) 15-0  138 Stragen(C ) D Macenczak(A) 3-1  145 Stallard(C ) Fall Niner(A) 3:00  152 Brook(C ) D Weathersppon(A) 5-3  160 Stutler(A) Fall Dunlap(C ) 3:38  170 Mosley(C ) Fall Blume(A) 0:52  182 Johnson(C ) Fall Terrell(A) 0:21  195 Miller(C ) Fall Greenamyer(A) 1:37  220 Bentley(C ) Fall Dennis(A) 1:06  285 Houyouse(C ) Fall Barner(A) 1:11

Southern Garrett 30 vs. GlenOak 42                                                                                                            

106 Hamrick(S) Fall Psaris(G) 0:53   113 Konic(G) Fall Bittenger(S)0:12  120 Shaffer(S) D Parker(G) 6-2  126 Adkins(G) Tech McCauley(S) 21-4  132 Bailey(G) D Tichnell(S) 9-2  138 Steed (G) win by injury def  145 Massey(S) Fall Miller(G) 1:14  152 Dickerson(G) Fall Collins(S) 0:35  160 Lascaris(S) D McClain(G) 9-3  170 Bergin(G) Fall Tichnell(S) 0:32  182 Walker(G) MD Cooper(S) 9-0  195 Rinker(S) win by forfeit  220 Chapman(S) win by forfeit  285 Siegfried(G) Fall Tichnel(S) 0:30

Harrison 30 vs. Cuyahoga Falls 31                                                                                                             

106 Buschelman(H) win by forfeit   113 Hannon(CF) Fall Frey (H) 3:05  120 King(CF) D Napier(H) 5-4  126 Frey(H) MD Oldham(CF) 13-2  132 Bernhart(H) D Oser(CF) 4-1  138 Moore(CF) Fall Schneider(H) 3:37  145 Gober(H) Fall Taylor(CF) 0:47  152 Sizemore(H) D Criss(CF) 14-9  160 Wilson(CF) D Rivera(H) 3-0  170 Bowman(H) D Hendershot(CF) 8-4  182 Pastor(CF) D Root(H) 11-7  195 Repesky(CF) D Sittason(H) 7-1  220 Ware(CF) Fall Boyle(H)   285 Gutapfel(H) Fall Demand(CF) 1:79

Massillon Wash.48 vs. Pt. Pleasant 36                                                                                                       

106 Donahue(M) Fall Leslie(P) 3:55   113 Raike(P) D Smith(M) 4-0  120 Fisher(P) fall ALves(M) 1:03  126 McClay(M) fall Stewart(P) 1:24  132 Hamit(M) win by forfeit  138 Searls(P) MD Mazzon(M) 10-1  145 Colly(M) Fall Sayre(P)   152 Hudson(P) win by forfeit  160 Rutter(P) MD Malachi(M) 10-1  170 Starcher(P) win by forfeit  182 Reymond(P) Fall Climer(M) 3:43  195 Alves(M) win by forfeit  220 Willoughby(M) win by forfeit  285 Nolen(M) Fall Jackson(P) 2:59

John Marshall 21 vs. Maple Heights 43                                                                                                      

106 Freeman(M) D Tubaugh(JM) 7-4   113 Stowers(M) Tech Bertrand(J) 17-0  120 Francik(M) D Keller(J) 8-1  126 Goode(J) Fall Darby(M) 0:19  132 Mowder(J) D Robertson(M) 6-2  138 Muss(M) D Hall(J) 7-6  145 Robertson(M) D Boles(J) 1-0  152 M Johnson(M) Fall Eckleberry(J) 0:42  160 D Johnson(M) D Simmons(J) 12-5  170 R. Robertson(M) Tech Wood(J) 21-2  182 Morgan(J) Fall Coffee(M) 3:56  195 Robertson(M) win by forfeit  220 Ebbert(J) Fall Johnson(M) 2:29  285 Flanagan(M) Fall Andrews(J) 2:13

 

 

 

 

(Ohio Valley Athletic ex Coach) The purpose of this web site is to promote O.V.A.C. wrestling and the individuals that make it all possible. I don't proclaim to know everything about the O.V.A.C.'s or wrestling, but I did coach in the O.V.A.C.'s for 8 years so I do have some knowledge of the sport, coaches and the wrestlers (2002). I have also run www.OVAeCwrestling.com for the past 10 years.(2016)