Championship - 1st round |
1 Howard Williams |
East Liverpool |
Fall |
Joseph Savage, (10) |
Toronto |
1:10 |
8 Eric Reed |
Cambridge |
Fall |
Jordyn Spencer, (12) |
Buckeye Local |
0:48 |
5 Marshal Niswonger |
Caldwell |
Fall |
Rydge Hale, (9) |
Steubenville |
3:27 |
4 Nate Shelek |
Wheeling Park |
Fall |
Chad Tice, (11) |
Wellsville |
2:51 |
3 Shawn Moore |
Oak Glen |
Fall |
Braydon Demaria, (10) |
Brooke |
2:52 |
6 Devin Easton |
Parkersburg South |
Fall |
Eric Shriver, (12) |
Morgantown |
3:23 |
7 Mark Emmerling Jr. |
Beaver Local |
Fall |
Christian Waterman, (10) |
Bridgeport |
1:17 |
2 Jace Stockett |
University |
Dec |
Carter Wells, (9) |
Barnesville |
8-3 |
Championship - 2nd round |
1 Howard Williams |
East Liverpool |
Fall |
Jasop Spragg, (9) |
Paden City |
0:20 |
9 Gabe Carman |
John Marshall |
Fall |
8 Eric Reed, (10) |
Cambridge |
2:36 |
5 Marshal Niswonger |
Caldwell |
Fall |
12 Josh Denoble, (10) |
St. Clairsville |
1:48 |
4 Nate Shelek |
Wheeling Park |
Fall |
Cameron Johnson, (10) |
Weir |
0:33 |
3 Shawn Moore |
Oak Glen |
Fall |
Laramie Giesey, (10) |
Shenandoah |
1:25 |
6 Devin Easton |
Parkersburg South |
Fall |
11 Zac Ross, (10) |
Indian Creek |
1:46 |
7 Mark Emmerling Jr. |
Beaver Local |
Fall |
10 Christopher Heavner, (10) |
River |
1:59 |
2 Jace Stockett |
University |
Fall |
Dylan Dean, (11) |
Cameron |
1:12 |
Consolation - 2nd round |
Dylan Dean |
Cameron |
Dec |
Joseph Savage, (10) |
Toronto |
6-3 |
10 Christopher Heavner |
River |
Fall |
Jordyn Spencer, (12) |
Buckeye Local |
1:35 |
11 Zac Ross |
Indian Creek |
Fall |
Rydge Hale, (9) |
Steubenville |
2:34 |
Laramie Giesey |
Shenandoah |
Fall |
Chad Tice, (11) |
Wellsville |
4:03 |
Braydon Demaria |
Brooke |
Fall |
Cameron Johnson, (10) |
Weir |
2:14 |
Eric Shriver |
Morgantown |
Dec |
12 Josh Denoble, (10) |
St. Clairsville |
5-4 |
8 Eric Reed |
Cambridge |
M-Dec |
Christian Waterman, (10) |
Bridgeport |
10-2 |
Carter Wells |
Barnesville |
Fall |
Jasop Spragg, (9) |
Paden City |
1:40 |
Championship - Quarterfinals |
1 Howard Williams |
East Liverpool |
Dec |
9 Gabe Carman, (9) |
John Marshall |
10-3 |
5 Marshal Niswonger |
Caldwell |
M-Dec |
4 Nate Shelek, (9) |
Wheeling Park |
15-6 |
3 Shawn Moore |
Oak Glen |
Dec |
6 Devin Easton, (10) |
Parkersburg South |
2-0 |
2 Jace Stockett |
University |
Dec |
7 Mark Emmerling Jr., (9) |
Beaver Local |
9-5 |
Consolation - 3rd round |
10 Christopher Heavner |
River |
Fall |
Dylan Dean, (11) |
Cameron |
3:32 |
11 Zac Ross |
Indian Creek |
M-Dec |
Laramie Giesey, (10) |
Shenandoah |
25-13 |
Eric Shriver |
Morgantown |
Dec |
Braydon Demaria, (10) |
Brooke |
5-4 |
8 Eric Reed |
Cambridge |
Dec |
Carter Wells, (9) |
Barnesville |
4-0 |
Consolation - 4th round |
4 Nate Shelek |
Wheeling Park |
T-Fall |
10 Christopher Heavner, (10) |
River |
17-1 |
9 Gabe Carman |
John Marshall |
M-Dec |
11 Zac Ross, (10) |
Indian Creek |
17-5 |
7 Mark Emmerling Jr. |
Beaver Local |
T-Fall |
Eric Shriver, (12) |
Morgantown |
17-2 |
6 Devin Easton |
Parkersburg South |
Fall |
8 Eric Reed, (10) |
Cambridge |
0:16 |
Championship - Semifinals |
1 Howard Williams |
East Liverpool |
Dec |
5 Marshal Niswonger, (12) |
Caldwell |
7-4 |
3 Shawn Moore |
Oak Glen |
Dec |
2 Jace Stockett, (11) |
University |
7-1 |
Consolation - 5th round |
4 Nate Shelek |
Wheeling Park |
Dec |
9 Gabe Carman, (9) |
John Marshall |
9-2 |
7 Mark Emmerling Jr. |
Beaver Local |
Dec |
6 Devin Easton, (10) |
Parkersburg South |
7-1 |
Consolation - Semifinals |
4 Nate Shelek |
Wheeling Park |
Dec |
2 Jace Stockett, (11) |
University |
6-3 |
5 Marshal Niswonger |
Caldwell |
Dec |
7 Mark Emmerling Jr., (9) |
Beaver Local |
10-8 SV |
Finals |
6 Devin Easton |
Parkersburg South |
Fall |
9 Gabe Carman, (9) |
John Marshall |
0:42 |
7 Mark Emmerling Jr. |
Beaver Local |
Dec |
2 Jace Stockett, (11) |
University |
5-3 SV |
4 Nate Shelek |
Wheeling Park |
Dec |
5 Marshal Niswonger, (12) |
Caldwell |
7-2 |
1 Howard Williams |
East Liverpool |
Dec |
3 Shawn Moore, (12) |
Oak Glen |
6-4 SV |