OVAC "Ron Mauck" Wrestling Championships |
WesBanco Arena |
1-(17-19)-19 |
Championship - Quarterfinals |
Weight: 106 |
1 Alex Overly (SHEN) def 9 Samantha Miller (PS), M-Dec 12-2 |
4 Carl Cochran (JM) def 5 Jarrett Stillion (MEAD), Dec 6-2 |
6 Griffen Stephen (BARN) def 3 Danny Yost (BRK), Dec 2-1 |
2 Jaymin Salsberry (BVL) def 7 Cody Taggart (WP), Fall 4:41 |
Weight: 113 |
1 Howard Williams (EL) def 9 Gabe Carman (JM), Dec 10-3 |
5 Marshal Niswonger (CALD) def 4 Nate Shelek (WP), M-Dec 15-6 |
3 Shawn Moore (OG) def 6 Devin Easton (PS), Dec 2-0 |
2 Jace Stockett (UNIV) def 7 Mark Emmerling Jr. (BVL), Dec 9-5 |
Weight: 120 |
1 Logan Ours (BVL) def 9 Maison Richardson (WP), Fall 2:29 |
4 Brayden Johnson (PS) def 5 Matthew Simpson (UNIV), Dec 3-0 |
3 Terry Gatrell (MEAD) def 7 Ethan Gray (JM), M-Dec 18-6 |
2 Koen Kish (STC) def 8 Joseph Bonfini (BELL), T-Fall 15-0 |
Weight: 126 |
1 Cole McComas (BVL) def 9 Aubrey Antill (CAMB), Dec 8-2 |
4 Tucker Windland (PS) def 5 Gavin Ray (OG), Fall 3:04 |
3 Jake Staud (UNIV) def 6 Derek Houser (CV), M-Dec 12-3 |
2 Peyton Blasko (STEUB) def 7 Wyatt Conley (WEIR), Fall 3:33 |
Weight: 132 |
1 Jacob Simpson (UNIV) def 8 Caden Stout (STC), T-Fall 20-4 |
4 Brian Palmer Jr. (BL) def 5 Hayden Johnson (ED), Dec 7-5 SV |
3 Jonathan Potts (BVL) def 11 Jude Childers (PS), Dec 4-1 |
2 Tyler Muldrew (STEUB) def 10 Austin Love (JM), Dec 9-4 |
Weight: 138 |
1 Peyton Hall (OG) def 8 Gage Adams (MAG), Fall 3:41 |
4 Gavin Quiocho (PS) def 5 Stevie Mitchell (WP), Dec 8-3 |
3 Jared Wright (BVL) def 6 Collin Wiley (CALD), Dec 5-1 |
2 Jacson Muldrew (STEUB) def 7 Trey Wonner (CV), M-Dec 14-2 |
Weight: 145 |
1 Brayden Roberts (PS) def 9 Isaac Ricketts (CV), Fall 0:19 |
4 Andrew Shelek (WP) def 5 Jonathan Creese (OG), Dec 7-3 |
3 Skyler Lasure (BVL) def 11 Justin Sarge (WELL), Fall 1:44 |
2 Alec Cook (MAD) def 7 Christopher Helms (WEIR), T-Fall 18-3 |
Weight: 152 |
1 Anthony Rice (STEUB) def 9 Garet Hostuttler (WEIR), Fall 2:25 |
4 Mikey Shamblin (PS) def 5 Dylan Milhoan (SL), Fall 3:05 |
3 Billy Gooch (WP) def 6 Mitch Wukelic (IC), Dec 7-4 |
2 Logan Krulik (BVL) def 7 Braeden Pauley (UNIV), Dec 7-6 |
Weight: 160 |
1 Zane Hinzman (PS) def 9 Max Camilletti (BRK), Dec 6-3 |
4 Ethan Pappas (STEUB) def 12 Reese Wills (WEIR), Fall 3:59 |
3 Mason Kuneff (BPT) def 6 Cody Albaugh (BELL), Fall 3:38 |
2 Brenden Severs (BVL) def 7 Hunter Nixon (WP), Fall 3:09 |
Weight: 170 |
1 Beau Smith (BVL) def 9 Reese Skaggs (STC), Fall 0:26 |
5 Jeremiah Timberlake (WP) def 4 Brandon Kinney (STEUB), Dec 6-3 |
6 Jacob Berisford (JM) def 3 Ian Bush (CAM), Dec 3-1 SV |
2 Santino Kusic (BPT) def 7 Charles Smith (BL), Fall 2:36 |
Weight: 182 |
1 Anthony Carman (JM) def 8 Dalton Fullerton (PS), Fall 0:47 |
12 Blayne Erwin (HC) def 4 James Stillwagoner (MAG), Dec 6-2 |
3 Brylan Clouse (BARN) def 6 Hunter Morris (SL), Fall 2:45 |
2 David Tuttle (STEUB) def 7 Michael Herrmann (SCC), Fall 5:48 |
Weight: 195 |
1 Garrett Cook (MAD) def 8 Dante Pelino (CV), T-Fall 16-0 |
5 Drake Dobson (MF) def 4 Derek Witsberger (STC), Dec 6-4 |
3 Keith Bodnar (STEUB) def 11 Josh Croft (HC), Dec 5-3 |
2 Donavan Kirby (WEIR) def 7 Sam Lowe (SL), Dec 4-3 |
Weight: 220 |
1 Braxton Amos (PS) def 8 Zac Cesario (BL), Fall 1:04 |
5 Justice McCamick (STC) def 4 Skylor Wooley (EL), Dec 3-2 |
3 Dylan Wood (WP) def 6 Garrett Givens (BVL), Dec 6-2 |
2 Bradlee Clark (JM) def 7 Dalton Rice (SHEN), Fall 1:11 |
Weight: 285 |
1 Louden Haga (PS) def 8 Brady Williams (JM), Fall 0:49 |
5 Easton Hitchens (SHEN) def 4 Emanual Ware (STEUB), Dec 3-2 |
11 Mikey Hamrick (MAG) def 3 Donte Lewis (MF), Fall 3:12 |
2 Daniel Wirth (BVL) def 10 Cody Gamble (HC), Dec 3-1 |