106 Cole Harris Record: 20-12
|
Lost |
5 Timmy Young |
Steubenville Catholic Central |
Fall 3:27 |
Won |
Brett Berberich |
Bellaire |
Fall 1:59 |
Won |
Alex Good |
Cambridge |
Fall 1:25 |
Lost |
7 Cody Holmes |
John Marshall |
Dec 5-4 |
|
113 Alex Anderson Record: 25- 8 8th Place
|
Lost |
8 Caleb Johnson |
Weir |
Fall 5:15 |
Won |
Owen Price |
Indian Creek |
Fall 1:30 |
Won |
Wyatt Urdak |
Meadowbrook |
Fall 2:36 |
Won |
Brandon Bertrand |
John Marshall |
DQ |
Lost |
7 Brandon White |
Harrison Central |
Dec 6-1 |
Lost |
4 Hunter Cline |
Parkersburg South |
Fall 2:18 |
|
120 Wilson Walter Record: 19- 9
|
Lost |
8 Owen Zeiders |
University |
Fall 4:58 |
Won |
James Davis |
Cameron |
Fall 1:24 |
Lost |
Adam Schockling |
Caldwell |
Fall 1:37 |
|
126 3 Donald Starkey Record: 29- 5 7th Place
|
Won |
Dallas Raines |
Beallsville |
Fall 1:59 |
Won |
Clay Moore |
St. John Central |
M-Dec 12-0 |
Lost |
6 Robert Daley |
Edison |
Dec 9-6 |
Won |
Doug Riter |
Magnolia |
T-Fall 15-0 |
Lost |
7 Zach Collins |
Parkersburg South |
Dec 6-5 |
Won |
8 Evan Reed |
Cambridge |
Fall 3:40 |
|
132 Jerry Savage Record: 17- 8
|
Won |
Ralph Dunlap |
John Marshall |
Dec 10-3 |
Lost |
3 Colten Nangle |
Parkersburg South |
Fall 4:21 |
Lost |
Colton Stevens |
St. Clairsville |
Dec 3-0 |
|
152 Drew Bigler Record: 11-19
|
Lost |
5 Bryce Coleman |
Martins Ferry |
Fall 2:36 |
Lost |
Michael Starcher |
Cameron |
Dec 10-5 |
|
170 4 Drew Lowery Record: 30- 3 3rd Place
|
Won |
Maxim Yanovich |
Linsly |
Fall 1:29 |
Won |
Blake Johnston |
Wellsville |
Fall 1:21 |
Won |
5 Austin Deffenbaugh |
Steubenville |
Dec 6-3 |
Lost |
1 Dylan Alexander |
Parkersburg South |
Fall 4:17 |
Won |
6 Paden McConaughey |
Magnolia |
M-Dec 11-1 |
Won |
3 Logan Wotring |
Morgantown |
Fall 1:44 |
|
182 Devon Alvis Record: 9-17
|
Won |
Ward Plumly |
Barnesville |
Dec 6-5 |
Lost |
1 Branden Jones |
Steubenville |
Fall 1:33 |
Won |
Zak Tokash |
Madonna |
Dec 5-2 |
Lost |
7 Chris Rusch |
Morgantown |
Fall 4:43 |
|
195 Luke Fogle Record: 29- 7
|
Won |
Drake Rice |
Martins Ferry |
Fall 1:37 |
Lost |
6 Matthew Doll |
Brooke |
Dec 5-4 |
Won |
James Harris |
Edison |
Fall 0:30 |
Won |
Ryan Ekey |
Madonna |
Dec 8-1 |
Lost |
8 Gage Giovengo |
Linsly |
Fall 2:14 |
|
220 Joven Householde Record: 22-10
|
Won |
Tyler Mitchem |
Cameron |
Fall 3:48 |
Lost |
4 Tanner Potts |
Monroe Central |
Fall 0:40 |
Won |
Brian Wilson |
Magnolia |
Dec 4-0 |
Lost |
Cody Riddle |
Beaver Local |
Dec 5-1 |
|
285 Alec Haynes Record: 11- 9
|
Won |
David Taylor |
Beallsville |
Fall 3:09 |
Lost |
2 Seth Bloor |
Wellsville |
Fall 0:34 |
Won |
Wade Colvin |
Meadowbrook |
Fall 1:29 |
Won |
8 Donnie Merritt |
Indian Creek |
Dec 4-1 |
Lost |
5 Darrell Soloman |
Steubenville |
Fall 3:13 |